Independent casino guide for players in Canada Help line ConnexOntario 1-866-531-2600 · 19+
Pragmatic Play Software 2
Pragmatic Play
CasinoNewest ▸ Software ▸ Pragmatic Play

Pragmatic Play Software Casino

Pragmatic Play Online Casino SoftwareWith this Pragmatic Play software review you will discover not just the best online casinos where you can play their games, but why their games should be played at all, what safety and fairness features they bring to their customers, and much more. The company is making a name for itself with great gaming features and high quality graphics. The compatibility means these slot games are accessible no matter where you go and the company continues to upgrade and improve what they offer all the while providing a range of bonuses and other incentives.

Pragmatic Play Casino Games

This review of Pragmatic Play casino software has found a range of games for desktop and mobile users alike.  When the company was launched they focused on providing mobile games for mobile phone users at a time when mobile games did not take priority. But today they use the latest technology to make sure all of their games are fun and rewarding whether it's on a mobile device or a desktop. They have over 150 slots most of which are mobile slots with great features accessible for beginners and advanced players alike. Among these games you will find a range of themes. Some of their top games include hot Safari, Mighty Kong, magic crystals, wild 7th, and the cat father.   

Canadian casinos that run Pragmatic Play games

Every casino below carries Pragmatic Play titles and keeps balances in Canadian dollars. Checked on .

Filter
  1. 1
    Casinoly Casino

    Pragmatic Play games · Visa · C$ account · Curacao

    300% up to C$4,500300 free spins · wagering 35× (40× on free spins) · deposit from C$30
  2. 2
    Betum

    Pragmatic Play games · Visa · C$ account

    300% up to C$4,500300 free spins
  3. 3
    PowBet Casino

    Pragmatic Play games · Visa · C$ account · Curacao

    300% up to C$4,500300 free spins · wagering 35× (40× on free spins) · deposit from C$30
  4. 4
    VipLuck Casino

    Pragmatic Play games · iDebit · C$ account

    100% up to C$3,000300 free spins · wagering 35× · deposit from C$20
  5. 5
    Spinsy

    Pragmatic Play games · Interac e-Transfer · C$ account

    100% up to C$750200 free spins · wagering 35× · deposit from C$30
  6. 6
    SlotsMafia Casino

    Pragmatic Play games · Visa

    100% up to C$22,500350 free spins · wagering 50× · deposit from C$45
  7. 7
    N1Bet Casino

    Pragmatic Play games · Visa · C$ account · Curacao

    300% up to C$10,000200 free spins · wagering 50× · deposit from C$30
  8. 8
    Bob Casino

    Pragmatic Play games · Visa · C$ account · Malta Gaming Authority

    100% up to C$1,500130 free spins · wagering 40× · deposit from C$25
  9. 9
    Betamo Casino

    Pragmatic Play games · Visa · C$ account · Malta Gaming Authority

    100% up to C$400150 free spins · wagering 40× · deposit from C$20
  10. 10
    PlayOJO Casino

    Pragmatic Play games · Visa · C$ account · Malta Gaming Authority

    50 wager-free spins on first deposit50 free spins · wagering 0× (no wagering) · deposit from C$10

19+ in most provinces, 18+ in Alberta, Manitoba and Quebec. Bonus terms apply and change without notice — read them on the operator’s site. Gambling is entertainment, not income: set your limits.

The games are very high-quality with a range of features. Each of the slot games have compatibility across every available platform be it Android or iOS which means they can be accessed while playing on your mobile device or desktop device, or switching between the two regularly. Each of the games have features like bonus rounds, multipliers, jackpots, and free spins. Depending on what it is you prefer, you can choose from things like 5 reel video slot games, the classic 3 reel games, or other video slots with progressive jackpots.The return to player percentage for the library of over eighty slot games averages between 96% and 97%, which is in line with industry averages. The bonus features built into the games include things like small jackpots, free spins, and the rotating click and pick functions. They do have the turbo place setting for some of these slot games which somewhat compensate for the lack of auto play functionality.   

While they do focus on slot games, they do have a few video poker games like jacks or better, Baccarat, and roulette. There is no autoplay function for video poker or the table games.

Pragmatic Play Casino Games - Graphics and Sounds

The graphics are very high quality. This company focused on providing games for mobile platforms, again, at a time when mobile platforms were not the priority and so the games had to be high-quality when accessed from smaller screens and wifi-based services. For that reason the graphics already obtained a very prominent reputation among mobile users in the early years with the ability to control the sound so that the players could enjoy games like Lady of the Moon silently while on a commute home from work or with the full atmosphere of a live casino once at home. Today this company does offer the same games for mobile devices and desktop devices with that same high-quality set of graphics and controllability.

Safety and Fairness of Pragmatic Play Games

While any Pragmatic Play gaming review can say they are fair, we say a bit more. In terms of fairness, the company does have proper licensing and safety components built into their games, they offer these games to reputable casinos with equal levels of safety and fairness like security encryption for transactions and random number generators for the games. 

The company is also properly licensed and utilizes features like flash and HTML5 to make sure that everyone has a fair chance to access the same games no matter what device they are using. The HTML5 and flash mean you can use the same games no matter what device, and you can switch back and forth easily accessing the same account from your phone and then an hour later from your home desktop, and then your phone again.

Best Pragmatic Play Casinos

When you opt to play Pragmatic Play games, you can do so from the online casinos like those endorsed by CasinoNewest for players in Canada, with names like Casumo, Wildz Casino, Party Casino, and 888  Casino.  If you play at BitStarz Casino, you can access some of the Pragmatic Glay games on a Bitcoin casino. 

While the Pragmatic Play casino software does have its own sets of bonuses and features built-in, finding the best online casinos from which to play their games can bring you another round of bonus opportunity. There are plenty of promotions and incentives especially having to do with new accounts, withdrawals come or deposits depending on the casino you choose. To that end, given the range of games offered by this company, chances are when you look at different casinos for play, they will only offer some fraction of the available library alongside games from other manufacturers so be sure to find the games that you think will be most rewarding.

Call to Action

If this Pragmatic Play review has you ready to place your bets, then sign up today for the best real money online slots. 

Other Software

Top Bonuses

19+Play within your limits. Gambling is entertainment, not income. Set a deposit limit before you sign up, and never chase a loss with a bigger stake.Free, confidential, 24/7ConnexOntario 1-866-531-2600